Staff
Leadership
Artistic Director Loretta Greco |
Executive Director Christopher Mannelli |
Administration
General Manager | Sondra R. Katz |
Associate General Manager | Melissa Duey |
Assistant General Manager | Maya Neville |
Executive Management Coordinator |
Katy Poludniak |
Company Manager |
Meagan Garcia |
Assistant Company Manager | Chamari White-Mink |
General and Company Management Assistant | Lee Forrest |
Venue Covid Safety Manager | Kevin Schlagle |
Finance
Director of Accounting and Finance | Lisa Tobias |
AP Accountant | Ryan Douglas |
Accounting Manager | John Josti |
Senior Accountant | Octavio Sierra |
Human Resources
HR Director | Hortensia Hinds |
HR Generalist | Desireth Diaz |
Temp Project Coordinator | Heidi Singe |
Talent and Engagement Specialist | Ashley Atkins |
Human Resources Coordinator | Takira Merritt |
Information Technology
IT Director | Scott Poole |
Network Administrator | Daniel Moloney |
The Huntington Theatre
Huntington Theatre Manager | Kat Herzig |
Huntington Theatre Operations Supervisor | Katelyn Paddock |
Huntington Theatre House Manager | Patrick Mahoney |
Huntington Theatre Operations Associate | Esther Daube-Valois |
Huntington Theatre Management Associate | Emily Holzman |
Huntington Theatre Sound Engineer | Valentin Frank |
Huntington Theatre House Electrician | Sean Baird |
Huntington Theatre Deck Lead | Andrew Wissmann |
The Huntington @ Calderwood Pavilion / BCA
Calderwood Pavilion Manager | Katie Most |
Calderwood Pavilion Operations Supervisor | Taylor Ness |
Calderwood Operations Associate | Henry Hutchinson |
Calderwood House Manager | Caitlin Vogel |
Calderwood Associate House Manager | Joe Coppola |
Calderwood Management Associate | Jessie Marasco |
Calderwood Pavilion Run Carpenter | Mitchell Gavin |
Calderwood Pavilion House Sound Engineer | Lexie Lankiewicz |
Calderwood House Electrician | Roshane Brown |
Front of House
Assistant House Managers | Kelly Chick, Sean Dorgan, Ksenia Lanin, Jess Meyer, Mirabella Pisani, Micaela Slotin, Ciera-Sadé Wade, Mariella Murillo |
Front of House Staff | Abigail Amato, Izzy Bacallao, Lara Brinkman, Jennifer Bubriski, Alex Bunis, Frane Cebalo, Melanie Davis-Kay, Noah Dawson, Tyler Dean, Simon Dimock, Sean Dorgan, Scarling Ferrera, Lee Folpe, John Fox, David Gaboriault, Zoe Halperin, Sean Hanke, Kristen Hanley, Patrick Harford, Claire Johnston, Catherine Kubick, Tiwat Laoboonchai, Noah Leikind, Shawn Lindaberry, Erin McInerney, Thom McNeilly, Shante Melville, Emma Murray, Josh Nyland, John O’Neil, Matthew Pace, Alix Petz, Micah Pflaum, Victoria Pozzato, Liza Rice, Amelia Rodriguez-Josoy, Finn Ross, Margot Schocket-Greene, Lucas Serna, Kristian Sumner, Mia Sylvain, Alice Tian, Sarah Ursini |
Ticketing Services
Ticketing Operations Manager | Noah Ingle |
Season and Group Sales Manager | Carolyn Andrews |
Associate Ticketing Operations Manager | Robin Russell |
Calderwood Pavilion Ticketing Coordinator | Lucy Hayes |
Venue Services Associates | Ellie Noble, Benny Russell |
Ticketing Associates | Megan Harris |
Customer Service Representatives | Oliver Rizzo |
Artistic
Director of New Work | Charles Haugland |
Producing Director | Lyndsay Allyn Cox |
Resident Producer | Kevin Schlagle |
Artistic and Casting Associate | Carla Mirabal Rodríguez |
Literary Associate | Sid Jepsen |
Executive Assistant to Artistic Director | Kim MacCormack |
Front Porch Arts Collective | Dawn Simmons, Pascale Florestal, Maurice Emmanuel Parent, Donovan Holt |
Development
Chief Development Officer | Elisabeth H. Saxe |
Director of Development | Jessica Morrison |
Associate Director of Individual Giving | Brook Holladay |
Major Gifts Officer | Celina Valadao |
Events & Engagement Officer | Emma Blaxter |
Campaign Manager | Robin Valovich |
Institutional Giving Manager |
Jennifer Calienes |
Development Operations & Database Manager | Maya Simon |
Development Research & Communications Coordinator | Elena Morris |
Development Associate | Bryce Putt |
Development Volunteer | Julie Nadal |
Education
Director of Education | Meg O’Brien |
Associate Director of Education & Practical Learning | Marisa Jones |
Manager of Education Operations | Bec Lowe |
Manager of Curriculum and Instruction | Kalee Burrows |
Education Programs Associate | Latasha Snider |
Education Associate | Frances Hellums |
Resident Teaching Artist | Naheem Garcia |
Teaching Artists |
Kortney Adams, Keith Mascoll, Oliver Rizzo, Jalyse Ware
|
Marketing
Director of Marketing | Anne Rippey |
Associate Director of Marketing | Derrick Martin |
Graphic Designer | Joi Garron |
Community Engagement Manager | Oswaldo Pereira |
Promotions and Community Specialist | Trisha Pham |
Digital Marketing Coordinator | Jenna Glazier |
Social Content & Marketing Coordinator | Zacharie Mega |
Marketing Database & Analytics Coordinator | Courtney Tuozzo |
Public Affairs
Director of Public Affairs and Strategic Partnerships |
Temple Gill |
Publicist | Gabrielle Jaques |
Production
Director of Production | Bethany Ford |
Associate Director of Production | Miguel Flores |
Northeastern Co-op | Hannah Marks |
Scenery
Technical Director | Adam Godbout |
Assistant Technical Director | Mike Hamer, Todd Burgun |
Lead Carpenter | Larry Dersch |
Lead Welder | Milosz Gassan |
Carpenters | Jeffrey Clark, Lou Gerstle, Christian Lambrecht, Jorge Pinto, Nathan Sherrier, Brian Winsor |
Properties
Properties Director | Kristine Holmes |
Assistant Properties Director | Justin Seward |
Props Artisan | Duncan Kennedy |
Properties Run | Andrew DeShazo |
Paints
Charge Scenic Artist | Kristin Krause |
Assistant Charge Scenic Artist | Romina Diaz-Brarda |
Scenic Artists | Katie Keaton, Michelle Sparks |
Costumes
Costume Director | Carolyn Hoffmann-Schneider |
Assistant Costume Director | Virginia V. Emerson |
Head Draper | Anita Canzian |
Draper | Lorien Haigh |
Costume Crafts Artisan / Dyer | Denise M. Wallace-Spriggs |
Costume Design Assistant | Cami Wright |
First Costumer | Sarah “Becky” Hylton, Sarah Karten |
Wardrobe Supervisor | Christine Marr |
Associate Wardrobe Supervisor | Barbara Crowther |
Wig Supervisor | Troy Siegfreid |
Electrics
Lighting & Projections Supervisor | Victoria Sweetser |
Associate Lighting Supervisor | Bridget Collins |
Lighting Design Assistant | M Berry |
Sound
Sound Supervisor | Ben Emerson |
Associate Sound Supervisor | Darby Smotherman |
Stage Management
Stage Managers | Lauren Burke, Lucas Bryce Dixon, Kelly Hardy, Deirdre Benson, Emily F. McMullen, Ashley Pitchford, Kevin Schlagle |
In addition to our in house ticketing service team, we partner with a Direct Sales Vendor, SMART Marketing.
As of April 2024.