Skip to main content

Leadership

 

Artistic Director  Loretta Greco Managing Director  Michael Maso

Administration

 

General Manager Sondra R. Katz
Associate General Manager Melissa Rose
General Management Assistant Maya Neville
Executive Management Coordinator
Katy Poludniak
Company Manager
Meagan Garcia
Assistant Company Manager Charlie Sirmaian
Venue Covid Safety Manager Kevin Schlagle

Finance

Director of Finance Wayne Procope
Accounting Manager June Zaidan
Accounting Coordinator Jon Slater
Accountants
Alexander, Aronson, Finning, CPA

Human Resources

HR Director Hortensia Hinds
HR Generalist Elizabeth Chong
HR Coordinator Jodeliz Cora

Information Technology

IT Director Scott Poole
Network Administrator Daniel Moloney

Avenue of the Arts / Huntington Avenue Theatre

Huntington Theatre Manager  Katherine Herzig
Huntington Theatre House Electrician  Sean Baird
Huntington Theatre Sound Engineer
Valentin Frank

South End / Calderwood Pavilion at the BCA

Calderwood Pavilion Manager Katie Most
Interim Calderwood Pavilion House Manager Nick Robinette
Calderwood Pavilion  Management Associate Bryn Weiler
Calderwood Pavilion Operations Coordinator Taylor Ness
Calderwood Pavilion Run Carpenter Mitchell Gavin
Calderwood Pavilion House Sound Engineer Jesse McKenzie
Calderwood Pavilion Assistant House Managers Sunday Benvenuto Ladin, Kendrick Terrell Evans, Jess Meyer, Ksenia Lanin, Ciera-Sadé Wade
Calderwood Pavilion Front of House Staff Tiwat Laboonshai, Shawn Lindaberry, Amanda Simeone, Sean Dorgan, Paul Korfhage, Mirabella Pisani, Mia Sylvain, Lara Brinkman, Kelly Chick, Micaela Slotin
Calderwood Pavilion Crowd Attendants Patrick Mahoney, Megan Hennessey, Jennifer Bubriski

Season Tickets & Ticketing Services

Director of Ticketing Ben Albert
Ticketing Operations Manager Noah Ingle
Season and Group Sales Manager Carolyn Andrews
Calderwood Ticketing Services Coordinator Bryce Putt
Ticketing Associates Megan Harris, Lucy Hayes, Abby Geluso, John Nordt, Eleanor Noble
Phone Rep Robin Russell
Phone Reps Robin Goldberg

 

Artistic

Producing Director Christopher Wigle
Director of New Work Charles Haugland
Casting and Producing Associate Rosalind Bevan
Artist-in-Residence  Melinda Lopez
Artistic Assistant Carla Mirabal Rodríguez
Northeastern University Co-op Donovan Holt

The Front Porch Arts Collective

Co-Producing Artistic Director Dawn Simmons
Co-Producing Artistic Director Maurice Emmanuel Parent
Education Pascale Florestal

Development

 

Chief Development Officer Elisabeth H. Saxe
Director of Development Jessica Morrison
Associate Director of Individual Giving  Brook Holladay
Major Gifts Officer Celina Valadao
Events & Engagement Officer Emma Blaxter
Campaign Manager Robin Valovich
Institutional Giving Manager
Diana Jacobs-Komisar
Development Operations & Database Manager Ashley Daugherty
Research & Stewardship Coordinator Elena Morris
Development Associate  Megan Jepsen (MJ)
Development Volunteer  Julie Nadal

Education

 

Director of Education Meg O’Brien
Manager of Education Operations Daniel Begin
Manager of Curriculum & Instruction Regine Vital
Education Programs Associate Latasha Snider
Education Associate Marisa Jones
Resident Teaching Artist Naheem Garcia
Teaching Artists Kortney Adams, Keith Mascoll

Marketing

 

Director of Marketing Anne Rippey
Associate Director of Marketing Derrick Martin
Graphic Designer Julia Madden
Community Engagement Manager Oswaldo Pereira
Promotions and Community Specialist Trisha Pham
Digital Marketing Coordinator Michaela Buccini
Social Content & Marketing Coordinator Zacharie Mega
Marketing Database & Analytics Coordinator Courtney Tuozzo
Website Support Jonathan Santoro

Public Affairs

 

Director of Public Affairs and Strategic Partnerships
Temple Gill
Publicist Caroline Connolly

Production

 

Director of Production Bethany Ford
Production Associate / Lighting Design Assistant M Berry
Production Stage Managers Emily F. McMullen, Kevin Schlagle
Stage Managers Jamie Carty, Sam Layco

Scenery

Technical Director Adam Godbout
Assistant Technical Director Mike Hamer
Scene Shop Foreman Andrew Cancellieri
Lead Carpenter Larry Dersch
Lead Welder Milosz Gassan
Carpenters Jeffrey Clark, Lou Gerstle, Christian Lambrecht, Jorge Pinto
Scenery Administrator John Parker

 

Properties

Properties Director Kristine Holmes
Assistant Properties Director Justin Seward
Properties Run Andrew DeShazo

 

Paints

Charge Scenic Artist Kristin Krause
Assistant Charge Scenic Artist Romina Diaz-Brarda
Scenic Artists Katie Keaton, Michelle Sparks

 

Costumes

Costume Director Carolyn Hoffmann-Schneider
Assistant Costume Director Virginia V. Emerson
Head Draper Anita Canzian
Tailor/Draper Aryn Murphy
Costume Crafts Artisan / Dyer Denise M. Wallace-Spriggs
Costume Design Assistant Cameron Wright
First Costumer Sarah “Becky” Hylton
Wardrobe Supervisor Christine Marr
Associate Wardrobe Supervisor Barbara Crowther
Wig Supervisor Troy Siegfreid

 

Lighting

Lighting & Projections Supervisor  Victoria Sweetser
Associate Lighting Supervisor Bridget Collins

 

Sound

Sound Supervisor Ben Emerson

 

As of January 2022