MENU

Staff

ADMINISTRATION

THEATRE OPERATIONS

ARTISTIC

DEVELOPMENT

EDUCATION & COMMUNITY PROGRAMS

MARKETING

PUBLIC AFFAIRS

PRODUCTION

Peter DuBois
Norma Jean Calderwood Artistic Director

         

Michael Maso
Managing Director

Administration

General Manager Sondra R. Katz
Associate General Manager Conwell Worthington III
General Management Assistant
Katy Poludniak
Company Managers
Jazzmin Bonner, Meagan Garcia
Executive Assistant to the Managing Director Gabrielle Jaques

Finance

Director of Financial Management Glenda Fishman
Accounting Manager June Zaidan
Accounting Coordinator Laura Pahigiannis 
Accountants Alexander, Aronson, Finning, CPA

Human Resources

Director of Human Resources Nina E. Nicolosi
Human Resources Coordinator Michael Comey
Payroll & Reporting Specialist April Swiniuch
Administrative Support Assistant
Sarah Schnebly

Information Technology

IT Director Scott Poole
Network Administrator
Daniel Moloney

Theatre Operations

Director of Theatre Operations Timothy OConnell
Theatre Operations Apprentice Alicia Weber

Avenue of the Arts / Huntington Avenue Theatre

Patron Experience Coordinator J.B. Douglas
Assistant House Manager
Front of House Staff Terrence Dowdye, Kristina Dugas, Robin Goldberg, Kat Klein, Patrick Mahoney, Will Morrison, Samantha Myers, Padraig Sullivan
House Electrician - Huntington Avenue Theatre Sean Baird
Huntington Avenue Theatre Custodians Jose Andrade
Security Coordinator Greg Haugh

South End / Calderwood Pavilion at the BCA

Calderwood Pavilion Manager Katie Most
Calderwood Pavilion House Manager Julie Cameron
Calderwood Management Associate Matt Feldman-Campbell
House Electrician Taylor Ness
House Sound Operator Jesse McKenzie
Stage Supervisor
Rachel Hasse
Calderwood Apprentice Teresa Cruz
Assistant House Managers Paul Fox, Gabe Hughes, Ksenia Lanin, Maura Neff
Front of House Staff Chabreah Alston, Kamila Aouchiche, Cullen Burling, Robert Caplis, Mia Coffin, Barbara Crowther, Linnea Donnelly, Casey Greenleaf, Kerry Lydon, Terry McCarthy, Tiniqua Patrick, Nick Perron, Sarah Schnebly, Ciera-Sadé Wade
Custodians Jose Andrade
Security Coordinator Greg Haugh

Subscriptions & Ticketing Services

Ticketing Services Manager Ellen Holt
Assistant Ticketing Services Manager Brent Thurston 
Calderwood Pavilion Ticketing Services Coordinator
Noah Ingle
Subscription Ticketing Services Associate  Robin Russell
Ticketing Services Associate - Calderwood Pavilion Michaela Buccini
Full-Time Ticketing Services Representative Shana Jackson
Customer Service Representatives Nick Boonsta, Sue Dietlin, Kaylah Dixon, Kristina Dugas, Patrick Mahoney, Samantha Myers, Katelyn Reinert, Brittany Schmitke, Yurika Watanabe

Artistic

Producing Director Christopher Wigle
Associate Producer Rebecca Bradshaw
Director of New Work Charles Haugland
Literary Associate

J. Sebastian Alberdi

Assistant to the Artistic Director

Billy Cowles

Playwright-In-Residence Melinda Lopez
Producing Apprentice Alexis Scheer
Literary/Marketing Apprentice Adriana Zuniga
Huntington Playwriting Fellows MJ Halberstadt, Brenda Withers

Development

Chief Development Officer Elisabeth H. Saxe
Director of Major Gifts Margaret J. White
Major Gifts Officer Celina Valadao
Campaign Manager Robin Valovich
Institutional Giving Manager
Diana Jacobs-Komisar
Individual Giving Manager Annalise Baird
Manager of Development Operations, Research & Stewardship
Elizabeth MacLachlan
Special Events Coordinator Sam Buntich

Education & Community Programs

Interim Co-Director of Education Meg O'Brien
Interim Co-Director of Education Alexandra Smith
Education Associate Marisa Jones
Education Associate Daniel Begin
Teaching Artist Fellow Ivy Ryan
Education Apprentice Dylan Wack 
Teaching Artists Kortney Adams, Naheem Garcia, Lydia Graeff, Keith Mascoll, Allie Meek, Trinidad Ramkissoon

Marketing

Director of Marketing
Associate Director of Marketing Meredith Mastroianni
Tessitura Analytics Manager Derrick Martin
Graphic Design Coordinator
Lauren Calder
Communications Associate Leah Reber
Marketing Associate Laura Cafasso
Literary/Marketing Apprentice Adriana Zuniga

Public Affairs

Director of Public Affairs and Strategic Partnerships
Temple Gill
Community Membership Coordinator
Candelaria Silva-Collins

 

Production

Director of Production Todd D. Williams
Associate Director of Production Bethany Ford
Stage Management Apprentice Juli Merhaut 
Production Management Apprentice Lucas Dixon

Scenery

Technical Director Dan Ramirez
Associate Technical Director Adam Godbout
Assistant Technical Director Dan Oleksy
Master Carpenter Larry Dersch
Scenery Mechanic Jesse Washburn
Scene Shop Foreman Mike Hamer
Carpenters Andrew Cancellieri, Milosz Gassan, Nick Hernon, Christian Lambrecht
Carpenter/Scene Shop Assistant Carolyn Daitch
Stage Carpenter Joe Fanning
Calderwood Stage Supervisor Rachael Hasse
Scenery Apprentice John Graham Parker

Properties

Properties Master Kristine Holmes
Assistant Properties Master Justin Seward
Properties Artisan Ian Thorsell
Properties Run Andrew Deshazo
Properties Apprentice Duncan Kennedy

Paints

Charge Scenic Artist Kristin Krause
Lead Scenic Artist Romina Diaz-Brarda
Scenic Artist Chelsey Erskin
Scenic Painting Apprentice Rhi Sanders

Costumes

Costume Director Carolyn Hoffman-Schneider
Assistant Costume Director Virginia V. Emerson
Costume Design Assistant Mary Lauve
Head Draper Anita Canzian
Costume Crafts Artisan / Dyer Denise M. Wallace-Spriggs
First Hand Rebecca Hylton
Wardrobe Supervisor Christine Marr
Associate Wardrobe Supervisor Barbara Crowther
Wigmaster  Troy Siegfried
Costumes Apprentice Luisa Earle

Lighting

Lighting & Projections Supervisor Katherine Herzig
Assistant Lighting Supervisor Bridget Collins
HAT House Electrician Sean Baird
Calderwood House Electrician Taylor Ness

Sound

Sound Supervisor Ben Emerson
Sound Engineer J. Jumbelic
House Sound Operator Jesse McKenzie
Sound Apprentice Paula Halpern


As of August 27, 2018


Avenue of the Arts / Huntington Avenue Theatre: 264 Huntington Avenue, Boston MA 02115
South End / Calderwood Pavilion at the BCA: 527 Tremont Street, Boston MA 02116
Main: 264 Huntington Avenue, Boston MA 02115 | 617 266 7900 | BOX OFFICE 617 266 0800

© 2018 Huntington Theatre Company. All rights reserved | Trouble viewing this site? Please download Mozilla Firefox or Google Chrome.