MENU

Staff

ADMINISTRATION

THEATRE OPERATIONS

ARTISTIC

DEVELOPMENT

EDUCATION

MARKETING

PUBLIC AFFAIRS

PRODUCTION

Peter DuBois
Norma Jean Calderwood Artistic Director

         

Michael Maso
Managing Director

Administration

General Manager Sondra R. Katz
Associate General Manager Melissa Rose
General Management Assistant
Katy Poludniak
Company Managers
Jazzmin Bonner, Meagan Garcia
Executive Assistant to the Managing Director Mackenzie Cala 

Finance

Director of Financial Management Glenda Fishman
Accounting Manager June Zaidan
Accounting Coordinator Jon Slater
Accountants Alexander, Aronson, Finning, CPA

Human Resources

Director of Human Resources Nina E. Nicolosi
Human Resources Coordinator Michael Comey
Payroll & Reporting Specialist April Swiniuch
Administrative Liaison
Sarah Schnebly

Information Technology

IT Director Scott Poole
Network Administrator
Daniel Moloney

Theatre Operations

Huntington Avenue Theatre Manager
Kat Herzig
Operations Associate Alicia Weber

Avenue of the Arts / Huntington Avenue Theatre

Huntington Avenue Theatre House Manager
Nick Robinette
Huntington Avenue Theatre Front of House Staff Emily Baker, Erica Brown, Kristina Dugas, Owen Elphick, Kendrick Evans, Robin Goldberg, Ariana Goldsworthy, Tiwat Laoboonchai, Shawn Lindaberry, Patrick Mahoney, Will Morrison, Samantha Myers, Emma Weisberg
Huntington Avenue Theatre House Electrician  Sean Baird
Huntington Avenue Theatre Stage Supervisor Mike Huxford 
Custodian Jose Andrade
Security Guards Liam Concannon, Joe Flanagan, Greg Haugh, Joe Haugh Sr., Joe Haugh Jr., Peter Meagher, John Sweeney

South End / Calderwood Pavilion at the BCA

Calderwood Pavilion Manager Katie Most
Calderwood Pavilion House Manager Julie Cameron
Calderwood Pavilion Management Associate Matt Feldman-Campbell
Calderwood Pavilion House Electrician Taylor Ness
Calderwood Pavlion House Sound Operator Jesse McKenzie
Calderwood Pavilion Stage Supervisor
Rachel Hasse
Calderwood Pavilion Apprentice Austin Manross
Calderwood Pavilion Assistant House Managers Paul Fox, Gabe Hughes, Ksenia Lanin, Micaela Slotin
Calderwood Pavilion Front of House Staff Lauren Burke, Elaina Ciccone, Mia Coffin, Barbara Crowther, Allie DiBiase, Linnea Donnelly, Sean Dorgan, Kerry Lydon, Caleb Palmer, Tiniqua Patrick, Nick Perron, Mirabella Pisani, Mia Sylvain, Ciera-Sadé Wade
Custodians Jose Andrade
Security Guards Liam Concannon, Joe Flanagan, Greg Haugh, Joe Haugh Sr., Joe Haugh Jr., Peter Meagher, John Sweeney

Subscriptions & Ticketing Services

Assistant Ticketing Services Manager Brent Thurston 
Calderwood Pavilion Ticketing Services Coordinator
Noah Ingle

Huntington Avenue Theatre Ticketing Coordinator 

Robin Russell

Subscriptions Coordinator

Carolyn Andrews
Ticketing Services Associate - Calderwood Pavilion Michaela Buccini
Ticketing Services Associate - Huntington Avenue Theatre Fanni Horvath
Full Time Customer Service Representative Josh Fried
Customer Service Representatives Caroline Clancy, Sue Dietlin, Kaylah Dixon, Olin Hayes, Shana Jackson, Marissa Kennedy, Zoe Nadal, Katelyn Reinert

Artistic

Producing Director Christopher Wigle
Associate Producer Rebecca Bradshaw
Director of New Work Charles Haugland
Literary Associate

J. Sebastian Alberdi

Assistant to the Artistic Director

Caley Chase

Playwright-In-Residence Melinda Lopez
Producing/Casting Apprentice Rosalind Bevan
Literary Apprentice Melory Mirashrafi 
Huntington Playwriting Fellows MJ Halberstadt, Brenda Withers

Development

Chief Development Officer Elisabeth H. Saxe
Director of Development Jessica Morrison
Senior Major Gifts Officer  Margaret J. White
Major Gifts Officer Celina Valadao
Campaign Manager Robin Valovich
Institutional Giving Manager
Diana Jacobs-Komisar
Associate Director of Individual Giving  Shannon Worthington 
Development Events Manager Emma Blaxter
Development Operations & Database Administrator Darnell Graham
Manager of Development Research & Stewardship
Elizabeth MacLachlan
Development & Events Coordinator Mirabella Pisani

Education

Director of Education Meg O'Brien
Manager of Education Operations Daniel Begin
Manager of Curriculum & Instruction Regine Vital
Education Associate Marisa Jones
Education and Access Associate  Dylan C. Wack
Education Apprentice  Logan Nelson
Teaching Artists Kortney Adams, Naheem Garcia, Keith Mascoll, Alexandra Smith

Marketing

Director of Marketing Anne Rippey
Associate Director of Marketing Meredith Mastroianni
Tessitura Analytics Manager Derrick Martin
Promotions & Community Coordinator Cheyenne Cohn-Postell
Graphic Designer
Lauren Calder
Digital Marketing Coordinator Leah Reber
Digital Content Specialist
Marketing/Public Affairs Apprentice Kobi Kassal

Public Affairs

Director of Public Affairs and Strategic Partnerships
Temple Gill
Publicist  Danielle Morales 
Community Membership Coordinator
Candelaria Silva-Collins
Marketing/Public Affairs Apprentice Kobi Kassal 

 

Production

Interim Director of Production Bethany Ford
Production Stage Manager Emily McMullen 
Production Stage Manager Kevin Schlagle
Production Management Apprentice Megan Berry

Scenery

Technical Director Adam Godbout
Associate Technical Director Dan Oleksy
Assistant Technical Director Mike Hamer 
Master Carpenter Larry Dersch
Scene Shop Foreman Andrew Cancellieri
Carpenters Andrew Adamopoulos, Milosz Gassan, Nick Hernon, Christian Lambrecht, Jorge Pinto
Huntington Avenue Theatre Stage Supervisor Mike Huxford
Calderwood Stage Supervisor Rachael Hasse
Run Carpenter  John Graham Parker
Scenery Apprentice  Suki McCarty

Properties

Properties Master Kristine Holmes
Assistant Properties Master Justin Seward
Properties Artisan Ian Thorsell
Properties Run Andrew Deshazo
Properties Apprentice Stephen Doucette 

Paints

Charge Scenic Artist Kristin Krause
Lead Scenic Artist Romina Diaz-Brarda
Scenic Artist Chelsey Erskin
Scenic Painting Apprentice Priscilla Franklin 
Scenic Painting Apprentice Michelle Sparks

Costumes

Costume Director Carolyn Hoffman-Schneider
Assistant Costume Director Virginia V. Emerson
Costume Design Assistant Kathryn Schondek
Head Draper Anita Canzian
Tailor/Draper Aryn Murphy
Costume Crafts Artisan / Dyer Denise M. Wallace-Spriggs
First Hand Rebecca Hylton
Wardrobe Supervisor Christine Marr
Associate Wardrobe Supervisor Barbara Crowther
Wigmaster  Troy Siegfried

Lighting

Lighting & Projections Supervisor Katherine Herzig
Assistant Lighting Supervisor Bridget Collins
Huntington Avenue Theatre House Electrician Sean Baird
Calderwood Pavilion House Electrician Taylor Ness

Sound

Sound Supervisor Ben Emerson
Sound Engineer J. Jumbelic
House Sound Operator Jesse McKenzie
Sound Engineer Valentin Frank
Sound Apprentice Matt Freije 


As of October 8th, 2019


© 2019 Huntington Theatre Company. All rights reserved | Trouble viewing this site? Please download Mozilla Firefox or Google Chrome.