MENU

Staff

ADMINISTRATION

ARTISTIC

EXTERNAL RELATIONS

EDUCATION & COMMUNITY PROGRAMS

PRODUCTION

BU SCHOOL OF THEATRE
PRODUCTION STAFF

Peter DuBois
Norma Jean Calderwood Artistic Director

         

Michael Maso
Managing Director

Administration

General Manager Sondra R. Katz
Associate General Manager Justin Haslett
Company Manager/Management Assistant Shelby Brown
Assistant Company Manager
Jazzmin Bonner
Assistant to the Managing Director
Gabrielle Jaques

Avenue of the Arts / BU Theatre

BU Theatre House Manager Daniel Morris
Assistant House Manager Meg Ciabotti, Brian Dudley
Front of House Staff Elizabeth Benway, Cristina Dones, Kendrick Terrell Evans, Becky Griffith, Robin Goldberg, Balton Gordon, Tonasia Jones, Annalise Lamberty, Alex Navarro, Neil Novello, Brianna Randolph, Alba Romero, Phaedra Scott, Justin Silverman
Maintenance Ronald Belmonte, Kenneth Carter, Gary Santos

South End / Calderwood Pavilion at the BCA

Calderwood Pavilion Manager Joey Riddle
Calderwood Pavilion Rental Coordinator Katie Most
Calderwood Pavilion House Manager Katrina Alix
House Electrician Mercedes Roman-Manson
House Sound Operator Jesse McKenzie
House Carpenter Ryan Spruck
Wardrobe Run Barbara Crowther
Calderwood Management Assistant Gabe Hughes
Calderwood Apprentice Matt Feldman
Assistant House Managers Bryce Avery, Gabe Hughes, John J. King, James McCloskey
Front of House Staff Shannen Adamites, Jake Alexander, Edikan Brown, Mia Buchsbaum, Robert Caplis, Talia Curtin, Paul Fox, Madeleine Gibbons, Ryan Impagliazzo, Ksenia Lanin, Freya Levett, Elizabeth MacLachlan, Terry McCarthy, Laura Meilman, Michael Morris, Jr., Maura Neff, LaQuandra Seymore, Allison Smith, Ciera-Dawn Washington
Custodians Alex Hipolito, Mark Slavin
Security Coordinator Greg Haugh

Finance

Director of Financial Management Glenda Fishman
Accounting Manager June Zaidan
Accounting Coordinator Laura Casavant
Accountants Alexander, Aronson, Finning, CPA

Human Resources

Director of Human Resources Peggy J. Novello
Human Resources Coordinator Michael Comey
Payroll & Reporting Specialist April Swiniuch
Administrative Support Assistant
Kendrick Terrell Evans

Information Technology

IT Director Scott Poole
IT Specialist Jevon Foster

Subscriptions & Box Office

Audience Services Manager Jon Slater
Assistant Audience Services Manager Katie Catano
BU Theatre Box Office Coordinator Victoria Swindle
Pavilion Box Office Coordinator Noah Ingle
Subscriptions Coordinator Amy Klesert
BU Theatre Box Office Associate Brenton Thurston
Pavilion Box Office Associate Kyle Lampe
Full-Time Customer Service Representatives Brittany Bonnell, Tasha Matthews
Customer Service Representatives Nick Boonsta, Maritza Bostic, Edikan Brown, Kathryn Daugherty, Rob Orzalli, Katelyn Reinert, Michelle Smith, Ellie Solomon, Katie Sumi, Regine Vital, Yurika Watanabe

 

Artistic

Producing Director Christopher Wigle
Director of New Work Lisa Timmel
Associate Producer M. Bevin O'Gara
Artistic Programs & Dramaturgy Charles Haugland
Assistant to the Artistic Director Stephanie LeBolt
Playwright-In-Residence Melinda Lopez
Literary Apprentice Phaedra Scott
Producing Apprentice Tonasia Jones
Huntington Playwriting Fellows Mia Chung, Thom Dunn, John J King, Sam Marks, Nina Louise Morrison, Deborah Salem Smith
BU Graduate Directors Bryn Boice, Zohar Fuller, Kelly Galvin, Adam Kassim, Stephen Pick, Jonathan Solavi, Tim Spears, Daniel Takacs

 

External Relations

Senior Director of External Relations David Dalena

Development

Director of Annual Giving & Development Operations Joy Pak
Director of Major Gifts Margaret J. White
Major Gifts Officer Celina Valadao
Institutional Giving Manager
Diana Jacobs-Komisar
Special Events Manager  
Annual Fund and Research Coordinator Annalise Baird
Development Database Coordinator Lisa McColgan
Development Associate Elizabeth MacLachlan
Development Apprentice Elizabeth Benway

Marketing

Director of Marketing Temple Gill
Associate Director of Marketing Meredith Mastroianni
Communications Manager Desiree Barry
Promotions and Community Coordinator James Boyd
Database Coordinator

Creative Services Coordinator Dan Pecci
Web & New Media Coordinator Carolyn MacLeod
Community Membership Coordinator
Candelaria Silva-Collins
Interim Marketing Associate Allison Mosier Sheff
Marketing Interns Sade Franco-Ogunleye, Lindsay Hawthorne, Renee Sewell, Shania Young

 

Education & Community Programs

Director of Education Donna Glick
Manager of Education Operations Meg O'Brien
Manager of Curriculum & Instruction Alexandra Truppi
Education & Community Associate Pascale Florestal
Education  Associate Marisa Jones
Education Interns Deva Brown, Marian Eiben, Avinash Rampersad
Teaching Artists Alissa Cordeiro, Adobuere Ebiama, Danielle Kellerman, Keith Mascoll, Vincent Ernest Siders

 

Apprentices

 

Production

Production Manager Todd D. Williams
Associate Production Manager Bethany Ford
Stage Management Apprentice
Skylar Burks
Graduate Assistant Rachel Hasse

Scenery

Technical Director Dan Ramirez
Associate Technical Director Adam Godbout
Assistant Technical Director Dan Oleksy
Shop Foreman Todd Burgun
Master Carpenter Larry Dersch
Scenery Mechanic Jesse Washburn
Carpenters Andrew Cancellieri, Milosz Gassan, Nick Hernon, Christian Lambrecht
Carpenter/Scene Shop Assistant Carolyn Daitch
Stage Carpenter Chris Largent
Scenery Apprentice Jessica Pizzuti

Properties

Properties Master Kristine Holmes
Assistant Properties Master Justin Seward
Properties Artisan Ian Thorsell
Properties Run Andrew Deshazo
Properties Student Assistant Madison Suvunrungsi

Paints

Charge Scenic Artist Kristin Krause
Lead Scenic Artist Romina Diaz-Brarda
Scenic Artist Liv Joyce
BU Certificate Interns Jessica Atanas, Courtney Licata

Costumes

Costume Director Nancy Hamann
Assistant Costume Director Virginia V. Emerson
Costume Design Assistant Mary Lauve
Head Draper Anita Canzian
Costume Crafts Artisan / Dyer Denise M. Wallace-Spriggs
Draper Caitlin Menotti
First Hand Rebecca Hylton
Wardrobe Coordinator Christine Marr
Hair and Wig Run Susie Moncousky
Costume Assistant Emma Connelly

Lighting

Master Electrician Katherine Herzig
Assistant Master Electrician Alisa Hartle
Electrics Apprentice Kevin Zabrecky

Sound

Sound Supervisor Ben Emerson
Sound Engineer J Jumbelic
Sound Apprentice Chris Talbot
Graduate Assistants Colin Barnum, Aubrey Dube

 

BU School of Theatre Production Staff

Theatre Complex Production Manager Johnny Kontogiannis
Senior Staff Assistant, Design & Production Renee Yancey
Scene Shop Supervisor Paul Mayer
Costume Shop Supervisor Karen Martakos

 

As of May 25th, 2016


Avenue of the Arts / BU Theatre: 264 Huntington Avenue, Boston MA 02115
South End / Calderwood Pavilion at the BCA: 527 Tremont Street, Boston MA 02116
Main: 264 Huntington Avenue, Boston MA 02115 | 617 266 7900 | BOX OFFICE 617 266 0800

© 2016 Huntington Theatre Company. All rights reserved | Trouble viewing this site? Please download Mozilla Firefox or Google Chrome.