MENU

Staff

ADMINISTRATION

THEATRE OPERATIONS

ARTISTIC

DEVELOPMENT

EDUCATION & COMMUNITY PROGRAMS

MARKETING

PRODUCTION

BU SCHOOL OF THEATRE
PRODUCTION STAFF

Peter DuBois
Norma Jean Calderwood Artistic Director

         

Michael Maso
Managing Director

Administration

General Manager Sondra R. Katz
Associate General Manager Conwell Worthington III
Company Manager
Jazzmin Bonner
Assistant Company Manager
Meagan Garcia
Assistant to the Managing Director
Gabrielle Jaques
Management Assistant Annie Walsh

Finance

Director of Financial Management Glenda Fishman
Accounting Manager June Zaidan
Accounting Coordinator Laura Casavant
Accountants Alexander, Aronson, Finning, CPA

Human Resources

Director of Human Resources Peggy J. Novello
Human Resources Coordinator Michael Comey
Payroll & Reporting Specialist April Swiniuch
Administrative Support Assistant
Kendrick Terrell Evans

Information Technology

IT Director Scott Poole
Network Administrator
Daniel Moloney

Theatre Operations

Director of Theatre Operations Joey Riddle

Avenue of the Arts / BU Theatre

BU Theatre House Manager Daniel Morris
Assistant House Manager Meg Ciabotti, Brian Dudley, Annie Walsh
Front of House Staff Julie Cameron, Michael Choueiri, Kendrick Terrell Evans, Ariana Goldsworthy, Robin Goldberg, Dalton Gordon, Sierra Grabowska, Zachary McPheeters, Brianna Randolph, Ivy Ryan, Kathleen Sansone, Geri Spanek, Madeline Wigon
Maintenance Ronald Belmonte, Kenneth Carter, Gary Santos

South End / Calderwood Pavilion at the BCA

Associate Calderwood Pavilion Manager Katie Most
Calderwood Pavilion House Manager Katrina Alix
Calderwood Management Assistant Gabe Hughes
House Electrician Mercedes Roman-Manson
House Sound Operator Jesse McKenzie
House Carpenter Mike Hamer
Wardrobe Run Barbara Crowther
Calderwood Apprentice Dalton Zogleman
Assistant House Managers Paul Fox, Ksenia Lanin, Matt Feldman, Maura Neff
Front of House Staff Natasha Bonfield, Mia Buchsbaum, Robert Caplis, Barbara Crowther, Talia Curtin, Linnea Donnelly, Katie Flanagan, Madeleine Gibbons, Ryan Impagliazzo, Terry McCarthy, Laura Meilman, Nick Perron, Leah Reber, Sarah Schnebly, Ciera-Sade Wade, Dalton Zogleman
Custodians Jose Andrade, Mike Brown
Security Coordinator Greg Haugh

Subscriptions & Box Office

Audience Services Manager Jon Slater
Assistant Audience Services Manager Katie Catano
BU Theatre Box Office Coordinator Victoria Swindle
Pavilion Box Office Coordinator Noah Ingle
Subscriptions Coordinator Amy Klesert
BU Theatre Box Office Associate Brenton Thurston
Pavilion Box Office Associate Brittany Rae Bonnell
Full-Time Customer Service Representatives Christine Lefter, Tasha Matthews, Zelshadai Solomon, Nicole Williams
Customer Service Representatives Victoria Barry, Nick Boonsta, Meagan Garcia, Sue Dietlin, Taylor Granger, Mary Olsen, Katelyn Reinert, Katie Sumi, Yurika Watanabe

Artistic

Producing Director Christopher Wigle
Director of New Work Lisa Timmel
Associate Producer M. Bevin O'Gara
Artistic Programs & Dramaturgy Charles Haugland
Assistant to the Artistic Director Stephanie LeBolt
Playwright-In-Residence Melinda Lopez
Literary Apprentice Sarah Schnebly
Producing Apprentice Justin Samoy
Huntington Playwriting Fellows Mia Chung, Thom Dunn, John J King, Sam Marks, Nina Louise Morrison, Deborah Salem Smith
BU Graduate Directors Zohar Fuller, Kelly Galvin, Adam Kassim, Jeremy Ohringer, Stephen Pick, Jillian Robertson

Development

Director of Annual Giving & Development Operations Joy Pak
Director of Major Gifts Margaret J. White
Major Gifts Officer Celina Valadao
Special Events Manager Kirsten Doyle
Institutional Giving Manager
Diana Jacobs-Komisar
Annual Fund and Research Coordinator Annalise Baird
Development Database Coordinator Lisa McColgan
Development Associate Elizabeth MacLachlan
Development Apprentice Sam Buntich
Development Intern Vicky Huang

Education & Community Programs

Director of Education Donna J. Glick
Manager of Education Operations Meg O'Brien
Manager of Curriculum & Instruction Alexandra Smith
Education  Associate Marisa Jones
Education Interns Elizabeth Botelho, Daniella Forero, Liam McParland
Teaching Artists Kortney Adams, Pascale Florestal, Naheem Garcia, Lydia Graeff, Keith Mascoll, Allie Meek, Anneke Reich

Marketing

Director of Marketing Temple Gill
Associate Director of Marketing Meredith Mastroianni
Communications Manager Desiree Barry
Tessitura Analytics Manager Derrick Martin
Digital Content Manager
Carolyn MacLeod
Promotions & Community Coordinator
James Boyd III
Community Membership Coordinator
Candelaria Silva-Collins
Creative Services Coordinator
Dan Pecci
Marketing Apprentice Leah Reber

Production

Production Manager Todd D. Williams
Assistant Production Manager Bethany Ford
Stage Management Apprentice Billy Cowles
Graduate Assistant Emily Vaughn

Scenery

Technical Director Dan Ramirez
Associate Technical Director Adam Godbout
Assistant Technical Director Dan Oleksy
Master Carpenter Larry Dersch
Scenery Mechanic Jesse Washburn
Carpenters Andrew Cancellieri, Milosz Gassan, Nick Hernon, Christian Lambrecht
Carpenter/Scene Shop Assistant Carolyn Daitch
Stage Carpenter Chris Largent
Scenery Apprentice Grayson Basina

Properties

Properties Master Kristine Holmes
Assistant Properties Master Justin Seward
Properties Artisan Ian Thorsell
Properties Run Andrew Deshazo

Paints

Charge Scenic Artist Kristin Krause
Lead Scenic Artist Romina Diaz-Brarda
Scenic Artist Chelsey Erskin
BU Certificate Interns Katherine Keaton, Jaqueline Kempe, Lauren White 

Costumes

Costume Director Nancy Hamann
Assistant Costume Director Virginia V. Emerson
Costume Design Assistant Mary Lauve
Head Draper Anita Canzian
Costume Crafts Artisan / Dyer Denise M. Wallace-Spriggs
Draper Sarah Pak
First Hand Rebecca Hylton
Wardrobe Coordinator Christine Marr

Lighting

Master Electrician Katherine Herzig
Assistant Master Electrician Alisa Hartle
Electrics Apprentice Paige Johnson

Sound

Sound Supervisor Ben Emerson
Sound Engineer J. Jumbelic
Sound Apprentice Terrence Dowdye
Graduate Assistants Colin Barnum, Aubrey Dube

BU School of Theatre Production Staff

Theatre Complex Production Manager Johnny Kontogiannis
Senior Staff Assistant, Design & Production Renee Yancey
Scene Shop Supervisor Paul Mayer
Costume Shop Supervisor Karen Martakos

As of May 17, 2017


Avenue of the Arts / BU Theatre: 264 Huntington Avenue, Boston MA 02115
South End / Calderwood Pavilion at the BCA: 527 Tremont Street, Boston MA 02116
Main: 264 Huntington Avenue, Boston MA 02115 | 617 266 7900 | BOX OFFICE 617 266 0800

© 2017 Huntington Theatre Company. All rights reserved | Trouble viewing this site? Please download Mozilla Firefox or Google Chrome.